Saturday, October 3, 2009

Poppynight with coursemates: )
Pictures to come !

Tuesday, September 29, 2009

Yeah I totally starting to feel the tension surging when our lecturers distributed
an ASSIGNMENT BOOKLET to each of us today, rules & the format for it to be done.
You know back in college , we'll just teardown an A4 paper and do it straight away even,
sometimes on the due date itself.
And my lecturers now claimed we so gonna screwed our assignments
if we don't take 3 months for the entire research.
Spent time on library finding cases & studying cases.To be honest , it's really different & fresh to me ,
as I had been dealing with biological stuffs ,sciences , maths ,physics for my entire life .
But Im adopting to this new change of life .
I have to.
And Im willing to : )
I've met good people.
Good roomate.
Good coursemates.
Im pretty positive we'll be just fine, considering we gonna spend the next three years together.
Graduate together.
And we might be partners or competitors in future since we're dealing with the same field.
Im totally into Grey's series nowadays, yh I know Im really backward.
But I yearned to watch it for quite sometime .
Awesome series it is.Meaningful & Inspiring.:)
Thanks J for dloading it :)

Saturday, September 26, 2009

It's just tad happiness & still happiness meeting up with bff from my college last time !: )
Been really awhile since we last gather and hve the best jokes together!
Too bad Mel can't make it to join us, hope these pictures will enlighten you.And ,we do miss you!
With B's return from Sg, decided to head down midv for a catch-up :)And yeahh and the boyfriends' tagging around.

We then settled for The Social at Bangsar area. It's is combinations of bar, restaurant and a poolroom . Had great time chilling&playing some really stupid games. Credit to rachelle & me !

B was taken back when we threw her a belated birthday celebration with presents & cake :)
Went down Subang area for Tommy's farewell with denise &friends later on that night,
and geez I got lost around PJ area =( It did freak the nerves out of me.
What a night!

Friday, September 18, 2009

But it's not that bad
You're only the best I ever had : )

Dedicated to our 13days : ). Best I ever had by Vertical Horizon

Sunday, September 13, 2009

Watched Gamer & The Orphan during weekends.
Not that I'm not into action movie,but gamer is seriously not worth watching.
The bad character was like empowered for the entire movie ,and then stabbed to death in just a split second ,and there ends the show lol.
Chilled at Denise's place with bunch of friends :) One of the significant games played was the 'I've never' .
It's simply awesome ,giving toast to things we did and things we did not.Deep into the closet of memories we delved. Was a night to behold :)
Hectic lectures tomorrow ,there was every likelihood that the burden of assignments would increase since I've already started with first assignment on my first week of lectures.
Alright gotta dash ,research on debate's info :)

In love with the night in BrusselsBeerCafe ,Hoegaarden White Draught ,Stella Artois ,the atmosphere the environment ,the bemused me and you : )

photo from

Tuesday, September 8, 2009

Having you feels like hitting a jackpot ,
glad that I've found you , J : )

Sunday, September 6, 2009

Over at denise's place for the weekend cause I haven't started on any lectures yet and have no unfinished assignments:)
What a weekend I had with them and of cause not forgetting the boozy friday night which buried quite some memories in most of us.
Tomorrow will be the start of my lectures : )
  • 8-9.30 Legal Method & Systems
  • 9.30-11 Law of Contract
  • 12-2 Constitutional & Administrative law
  • 2-4 Law of Contract

No-one ever claimed taking law is gonna be doddle ,goodluck to my first day : )
Obsessed with manny x's forever yours totally ! haha

Sorry J as I've been fudging issues between us.